World 100 Heat Race Lineups

Facebooktwitter

The 52nd World 100 at Eldora Speedway will be contested on Saturday evening. The eventual winner will receive $55,000 and the much coveted Globe Trophy.

The action will be shown live by FloRacing.com.

Here are the Heat Race Lineups:

Heat 1: 1. Earl Pearson Jr., 2. Zack Mitchell, 3. John Blankenship, 4. Ryan Gustin, 5. Tim McCreadie, 6. Chris Madden, 7. Mike Benedum, 8. Jeep Van Wormer, 9. Billy Moyer, 10. Scott Bloomquist, 11. Jason Riggs, 12. Rick Eckert, 13. Robby Hensley, 14. Mike Provenzano, 15. Curtis Roberts, 16. Terry Rushlow, 17. Keegan Cox, 18. Jerry Bowersock

Heat 2: 1. Ricky Thornton Jr., 2. Gregg Satterlee, 3. Dale McDowell, 4. Kyle Bronson, 5. Mike Marlar, 6. Bobby Pierce, 7. Trent Ivey, 8. Josh Rice, 9. Mark Whitener, 10. Steven Roberts, 11. Victor Lee, 12. Jadon Frame, 13. Devin Gilpin, 14. Jon Hodgkiss, 15. Jon Kirby, 16. Josh Robertson, 17. Jeremy Creech, 18. Parker Martin

Heat 3: 1. Kent Robinson, 2. Tyler Erb, 3. Shane Clanton, 4. Shannon Babb, 5. Hudson O’Neal, 6. Brandon Sheppard, 7. Jon Henry, 8. Cory Hedgecock, 9. Garrett Alberson, 10. Camaron Marlar, 11. Steve Casebolt, 12. Manny Falcon, 13. Dustin Nobbe, 14. John Henderson, 15. Chase Osterhoff, 16. Jeff Robertson, 17. Chase Frohnapfel, 18. Ashton Winger

Heat 4: 1. Devin Moran, 2. Brian Shirley, 3. Brian Overton, 4. Zack Dohm, 5. Chris Ferguson, 6. Garrett Smith, 7. Daulton Wilson, 8. Dakotah Knuckles, 9. Will Roland, 10. Michael Chilton, 11. Joseph Joiner, 12. Duane Chamberlain, 13. Kenny Collins, 14. Ricky Weiss, 15. Rob Anderzack, 16. Andrew Reaume, 17. Jason Jameson, 18. Kody Evans

Heat 5: 1. Johnny Scott, 2. Kyle Strickler, 3. Stormy Scott, 4. Mason Zeigler, 5. Josh Rice, 6. Jimmy Owens, 7. Tyler Bruening, 8. Darrell Lanigan, 9. Tyler Carpenter, 10. Forrest Trent, 11. RJ Conley, 12. Gordy Gundaker, 13. Clint Keegan, 14. Justin White, 15. Chris Nash, 16. Nicholas Fenner, 17. Bob Gardner, 18. Drew Smith

Heat 6: 1. Jensen Ford, 2. Dennis Erb Jr., 3. Spencer Hughes, 4. Chase Junghans, 5. Wil Herrington, 6. Jonathan Davenport, 7. Kye Blight, 8. Jason Feger, 9. Austin Kirkpatrick, 10. Casey Noonan, 11. Freddie Carpenter, 12. Carson Ferguson, 13. Dean Carpenter, 14. Brenden Smith, 15. Bryant Dickinson, 16. Steve Sabo, 17. Brandon Moore

Please consider also reading:

Bobby Pierce nabs Friday night Group A feature at Eldora following Weiss DQ

Respond to this post on Twitter by following @RichardAllenIDR and @MichaelRMoats or by liking the InsideDirtRacing.com Facebook page.

Also, NASCAR and pavement racing fans can check out InsideCircleTrack.

Facebooktwitter

Comments are closed.